Seastar 1.7-2.4 cu.in. Classic Helm Pump

Clear
Compare
SKU: HYP-CLASSIC_HELM Categories: ,

Description

The ultimate in Tilt Steering Technology. Tilt Steering delivers unsurpassed performance and flexibility making it the perfect system for all possible applications and boat types.

Features
• Pre loaded dual taper bearings ensures minimal excess free play.
• Smooth operation and feel.
• Shaft seals to prevent water ingress.
• 48 degrees of tilt articulation.
• 5 positive lock positions.
• Compact footprint.
• Maintenance free.
• Fits most styled and formed dashes.

 

HELM DESCRIPTIONMOUNT TYPEPART NODISPLACEMENTRELIEF VALVE SETTINGS
CU.IN/REV(CC/REV)PSI(BAR)
SEASTAR CLASSIC TILTTILTHH65441.427.8100070
SEASTAR CLASSIC TILTTILTHH65411.727.8100070
SEASTAR CLASSIC TILTTILTHH65432.032.8100070
SEASTAR CLASSIC TILTTILTHH65422.439.3100070
SEASTAR PRO CLASSIC TILTTILTHH65731.727.81500103
SEASTAR PRO CLASSIC TILTTILTHH65742.032.81500103
Social Share

Additional information

Weight4 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Menu
[]